2017 Big Atlantic Classic schedule, final scores

The 2017 Big Atlantic Classic will take place January 30 – February 4, 2017 at the Beckley-Raleigh County Convention Center. Check back at basketballnight.com for final scores as they are submitted to us.
Monday, Jan. 30

Session 1

(A) Shady Spring vs. Park, 1:30 p.m. (GMS)

(B) Eastern Greenbrier vs. Beckley-Stratton, 3 p.m. (GMS)

(C) Park vs. Shady Spring, 4:30 p.m. (BMS)

Session 2

(D) Beckley-Stratton vs. Eastern Greenbrier, 5:45 p.m. (BMS)

(1) Sherman vs Greenbrier West, 7:25 p.m. (Boys)

(2) Gilmer County vs. Midland Trail, 9 p.m. (Boys)

Tuesday, Jan. 31

Session 3

(E) Loser Game A, vs. Loser Game B, 2 p.m. (GMS)

(F) Loser Game C vs. Loser Game D, 3:15 p.m. (BMS)

(G) Winner Game A vs. Mullens, 4:30 p.m. (GMS)

Session 4

(H) Winner Game C vs. Mullens, 5:45 p.m. (BMS)

(3) Wyoming East vs. Bluefield, 7:25 p.m. (Boys)

(4) Independence vs. Poca, 9 p.m. (Boys)

Wednesday, Feb. 1

Session 5

Winner Game B vs. Winner Game G, 1 p.m. (GMS Championship)

Winner Game D. vs. Winner Game H, 2:30 p.m. (BMS Championship)

(5) Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2 (A Boys Consolation)

Session 6

(6) Loser Game 3 vs Loser Game 4, 5:30 p.m. (AA Boys Consolation)

(7) Wyoming East vs. George Washington, 7:20 p.m. (Girls)

(8) Oak Hill Academy vs. Blue Ridge School, 9 p.m. (Boys National)

Thursday, Feb. 2

Session 7

(9) Washington vs. St. Albans, 4 p.m. (Girls)

(10) Morgantown vs. Parkersburg, 5:45 p.m. (Girls)

(11) Greenbrier East vs. Woodrow Wilson, 7:25 p.m. (Girls)

(12) Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 9 p.m. (A Boys Championship)

Friday, Feb. 3

Session 8

(13) Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 9, 2 p.m. (Girls Consolation)

(14) University vs. Ripley, 4 p.m. (Boys)

Session 9

(15) Morgantown vs. Parkersburg, 5:40 p.m. (Boys)

(16) Greenbrier East vs. Washington, 7:20 p.m. (Boys)

(17) Woodrow Wilson vs. Princeton, 9 p.m. (Boys)

Saturday, Feb. 4

Session 10

(18) Loser Game 11 vs. Loser Game 10, 9 a.m. (Girls Consolation)

(19) Loser Game 17 vs. Loser Game 14, 10:40 a.m. (AAA Consolation)

(20) Loser Game 16 vs. Loser Game 15, 12:20 p.m. (AAA Consolation)

(21) Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 2 p.m. (AA Boys Championship)

Session 11

(22) Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 10, 4 p.m. (Girls Championship)

(23) Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 9, 5:40 p.m. (Girls Championship)

(24) Winner Game 16 vs. Winner Game 15 (AAA Boys Championship)

(25) Winner Game 17 vs. Winner Game 14 (AAA Boys Championship)

Boys
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

Boys
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

Boys
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

Boys
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

Boys
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

Boys
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

Girls
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

Girls
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

Girls
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

Girls
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

Boys
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

Girls
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

Boys
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

Boys
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

Boys
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

Boys
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

Girls
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

Boys
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

Boys
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

Boys
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

Girls
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

Girls
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

Boys
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

Boys
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER