2017 Big Atlantic Classic schedule, final scores

The 2017 Big Atlantic Classic will take place January 30 – February 4, 2017 at the Beckley-Raleigh County Convention Center. Check back at basketballnight.com for final scores as they are submitted to us.
Monday, Jan. 30

Session 1

(A) Shady Spring vs. Park, 1:30 p.m. (GMS)

(B) Eastern Greenbrier vs. Beckley-Stratton, 3 p.m. (GMS)

(C) Park vs. Shady Spring, 4:30 p.m. (BMS)

Session 2

(D) Beckley-Stratton vs. Eastern Greenbrier, 5:45 p.m. (BMS)

(1) Sherman vs Greenbrier West, 7:25 p.m. (Boys)

(2) Gilmer County vs. Midland Trail, 9 p.m. (Boys)

Tuesday, Jan. 31

Session 3

(E) Loser Game A, vs. Loser Game B, 2 p.m. (GMS)

(F) Loser Game C vs. Loser Game D, 3:15 p.m. (BMS)

(G) Winner Game A vs. Mullens, 4:30 p.m. (GMS)

Session 4

(H) Winner Game C vs. Mullens, 5:45 p.m. (BMS)

(3) Wyoming East vs. Bluefield, 7:25 p.m. (Boys)

(4) Independence vs. Poca, 9 p.m. (Boys)

Wednesday, Feb. 1

Session 5

Winner Game B vs. Winner Game G, 1 p.m. (GMS Championship)

Winner Game D. vs. Winner Game H, 2:30 p.m. (BMS Championship)

(5) Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2 (A Boys Consolation)

Session 6

(6) Loser Game 3 vs Loser Game 4, 5:30 p.m. (AA Boys Consolation)

(7) Wyoming East vs. George Washington, 7:20 p.m. (Girls)

(8) Oak Hill Academy vs. Blue Ridge School, 9 p.m. (Boys National)

Thursday, Feb. 2

Session 7

(9) Washington vs. St. Albans, 4 p.m. (Girls)

(10) Morgantown vs. Parkersburg, 5:45 p.m. (Girls)

(11) Greenbrier East vs. Woodrow Wilson, 7:25 p.m. (Girls)

(12) Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 9 p.m. (A Boys Championship)

Friday, Feb. 3

Session 8

(13) Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 9, 2 p.m. (Girls Consolation)

(14) University vs. Ripley, 4 p.m. (Boys)

Session 9

(15) Morgantown vs. Parkersburg, 5:40 p.m. (Boys)

(16) Greenbrier East vs. Washington, 7:20 p.m. (Boys)

(17) Woodrow Wilson vs. Princeton, 9 p.m. (Boys)

Saturday, Feb. 4

Session 10

(18) Loser Game 11 vs. Loser Game 10, 9 a.m. (Girls Consolation)

(19) Loser Game 17 vs. Loser Game 14, 10:40 a.m. (AAA Consolation)

(20) Loser Game 16 vs. Loser Game 15, 12:20 p.m. (AAA Consolation)

(21) Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 2 p.m. (AA Boys Championship)

Session 11

(22) Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 10, 4 p.m. (Girls Championship)

(23) Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 9, 5:40 p.m. (Girls Championship)

(24) Winner Game 16 vs. Winner Game 15 (AAA Boys Championship)

(25) Winner Game 17 vs. Winner Game 14 (AAA Boys Championship)

58 - 47
Boys
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

BOYS: SHERMAN TIDE 58, GREENBRIER WEST CAVALIERS 47

51 - 43
Boys
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

BOYS: GILMER COUNTY TITANS 51, MIDLAND TRAIL PATRIOTS 43

68 - 73
Boys
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

BOYS: BLUEFIELD BEAVERS 73, WYOMING EAST WARRIORS 68 (BIG ATLANTIC CLASSIC)

49 - 59
Boys
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

BOYS: POCA DOTS 59, INDEPENDENCE PATRIOTS 49 (BIG ATLANTIC CLASSIC)

71 - 57
Boys
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

BOYS: GREENBRIER WEST CAVALIERS 71, MIDLAND TRAIL PATRIOTS 57

64 - 63
Boys
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

BOYS: WYOMING EAST WARRIORS 64, INDEPENDENCE PATRIOTS 63 (BIG ATLANTIC CLASSIC)

70 - 47
Girls
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

GIRLS: WYOMING EAST WARRIORS 70, GEORGE WASHINGTON PATRIOTS 47 (BIG ATLANTIC CLASSIC)

17 - 69
Girls
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

GIRLS: ST. ALBANS RED DRAGONS 69, WASHINGTON PATRIOTS 17 (BIG ATLANTIC CLASSIC)

42 - 44
Girls
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

GIRLS: PARKERSBURG BIG REDS 44, MORGANTOWN MOHIGANS 42 (BIG ATLANTIC CLASSIC)

69 - 42
Girls
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

GIRLS: GREENBRIER EAST SPARTANS 69, WOODROW WILSON FLYING EAGLES 42 (BIG ATLANTIC CLASSIC)

45 - 56
Boys
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

BOYS: GILMER COUNTY TITANS 56, SHERMAN TIDE 45

81 - 21
Girls
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

GIRLS: GEORGE WASHINGTON PATRIOTS 81, WASHINGTON PATRIOTS 21 (BIG ATLANTIC CLASSIC)

75 - 39
Boys
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

BOYS: UNIVERSITY HAWKS 75, RIPLEY VIKINGS 39 (BIG ATLANTIC CLASSIC)

50 - 56
Boys
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

BOYS: PARKERSBURG BIG REDS 56, MORGANTOWN MOHIGANS 50 (BIG ATLANTIC CLASSIC)

73 - 65
Boys
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

BOYS: GREENBRIER EAST SPARTANS 73, WASHINGTON PATRIOTS 65

92 - 53
Boys
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

BOYS: WOODROW WILSON FLYING EAGLES 92, PRINCETON TIGERS 53 (BIG ATLANTIC CLASSIC)

30 - 57
Girls
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

GIRLS: MORGANTOWN MOHIGANS 57, WOODROW WILSON FLYING EAGLES 30 (BIG ATLANTIC CLASSIC)

41 - 74
Boys
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

BOYS: RIPLEY VIKINGS 74, PRINCETON TIGERS 41 (BIG ATLANTIC CLASSIC)

65 - 45
Boys
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

BOYS: MORGANTOWN MOHIGANS 65, WASHINGTON PATRIOTS 45 (BIG ATLANTIC CLASSIC)

72 - 54
Boys
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

BOYS: BLUEFIELD BEAVERS 72, POCA DOTS 54 (BIG ATLANTIC CLASSIC)

54 - 63
Girls
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

GIRLS: PARKERSBURG BIG REDS 63, GREENBRIER EAST SPARTANS 54 (BIG ATLANTIC CLASSIC)

66 - 60
Girls
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

GIRLS: WYOMING EAST WARRIORS 66, ST. ALBANS RED DRAGONS 60 OT (BIG ATLANTIC CLASSIC)

58 - 92
Boys
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

BOYS: PARKERSBURG BIG REDS 92, GREENBRIER EAST SPARTANS 58 (BIG ATLANTIC CLASSIC)

57 - 63
Boys
RALEIGH COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER

BOYS: UNIVERSITY HAWKS 63, WOODROW WILSON FLYING EAGLES 57 (BIG ATLANTIC CLASSIC)