Team Schedules and Scores

Search Basketball Friday Night in West Virginia’s database for team pages, which include in-class rankings and boys and girls schedules with final scores. Just start typing the team’s name or mascot in the box below or find your team in the list below, then click on the team logo or the team’s name. (Note: Team pages may take up to 20 seconds to load)

 

BERKELEY SPRINGS INDIANS
BISHOP DONAHUE BISHOPS
BLUEFIELD BEAVERS
BRAXTON COUNTY EAGLES
BRIDGEPORT INDIANS
BROOKE BRUINS
BUCKHANNON-UPSHUR BUCCANEERS
BUFFALO BISON
CABELL MIDLAND KNIGHTS
CALHOUN COUNTY RED DEVILS
CAMERON DRAGONS
CAPITAL COUGARS
CHAPMANVILLE TIGERS
CHARLESTON CATHOLIC IRISH
CLAY COUNTY PANTHERS
CLAY-BATTELLE CEE BEES
DODDRIDGE COUNTY BULLDOGS
EAST FAIRMONT BEES
EAST HARDY COUGARS
ELKINS TIGERS
FAIRMONT SENIOR POLAR BEARS
FAYETTEVILLE PIRATES
FRANKFORT FALCONS
GBC CRUSADERS
GILMER COUNTY TITANS
GRAFTON BEARCATS
GREENBRIER EAST SPARTANS
GREENBRIER WEST CAVALIERS
GEORGE WASHINGTON PATRIOTS
HAMPSHIRE TROJANS
HANNAN WILDCATS
HARMAN PANTHERS
HEDGESVILLE EAGLES
HERBERT HOOVER HUSKIES
HUNDRED HORNETS
HUNTINGTON HIGHLANDERS
HURRICANE REDSKINS
INDEPENDENCE PATRIOTS
JAMES MONROE MAVERICKS
JEFFERSON COUGARS
JOHN MARSHALL MONARCHS
KEYSER GOLDEN TORNADO
LEWIS COUNTY MINUTEMEN
LIBERTY (H) MOUNTAINEERS
LIBERTY (RALEIGH) RAIDERS
LINCOLN COUGARS
LINCOLN COUNTY PANTHERS
LOGAN WILDCATS
MADONNA BLUE DONS
MAGNOLIA BLUE EAGLES
MAN HILLBILLIES
MARTINSBURG BULLDOGS
MEADOW BRIDGE WILDCATS
MIDLAND TRAIL PATRIOTS
MINGO CENTRAL MINERS
MONTCALM GENERALS
MOOREFIELD YELLOW JACKETS
MORGANTOWN MOHIGANS
MOUNT VIEW GOLDEN KNIGHTS
MUSSELMAN APPLEMEN
NICHOLAS COUNTY GRIZZLIES
NITRO WILDCATS
NORTH MARION HUSKIES
NOTRE DAME FIGHTING IRISH
OAK GLEN GOLDEN BEARS
OAK HILL RED DEVILS
PADEN CITY WILDCATS
PARK. CATHOLIC CRUSADERS
PARKERSBURG SOUTH PATRIOTS
PARKERSBURG BIG REDS
PAW PAW PIRATES
PENDLETON COUNTY WILDCATS
PETERSBURG VIKINGS
PHILIP BARBOUR COLTS
PIKEVIEW PANTHERS
POCA DOTS
POCAHONTAS COUNTY WARRIORS
PRESTON KNIGHTS
PRINCETON TIGERS
POINT PLEASANT KNIGHTS
RAVENSWOOD RED DEVILS
ROBERT C. BYRD EAGLES
RICHWOOD LUMBERJACKS
RIPLEY VIKINGS
RITCHIE COUNTY REBELS
RIVER VIEW RAIDERS
RIVERSIDE WARRIORS
ROANE COUNTY RAIDERS
SOUTH HARRISON HAWKS
SCOTT SKYHAWKS
SHADY SPRING TIGERS
SHERMAN TIDE
SISSONVILLE INDIANS
SOUTH CHARLESTON BLACK EAGLES
SPRING MILLS CARDINALS
SPRING VALLEY TIMBERWOLVES
ST. ALBANS RED DRAGONS
SAINT JOSEPH CENTRAL IRISH
ST. MARYS BLUE DEVILS
SUMMERS COUNTY BOBCATS
TOLSIA REBELS
TRINITY CHRISTIAN WARRIORS
TUCKER COUNTY MOUNTAIN LIONS
TUG VALLEY PANTHERS
TYGARTS VALLEY BULLDOGS
TYLER CONSOLIDATED KNIGHTS
UNION TIGERS
UNIVERSITY HAWKS
VALLEY (FAYETTE) GREYHOUNDS
VALLEY (WETZEL) LUMBERJACKS
VAN BULLDOGS
WAHAMA FALCONS
WASHINGTON PATRIOTS
WAYNE PIONEERS
WEBSTER COUNTY HIGHLANDERS
WEIR RED RIDERS
WESTSIDE RENEGADES
WHEELING CENTRAL CATHOLIC MAROON KNIGHTS
WHEELING PARK PATRIOTS
WILLIAMSTOWN YELLOW JACKETS
WINFIELD GENERALS
WIRT COUNTY TIGERS
WOODROW WILSON FLYING EAGLES
WV SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF
WYOMING EAST WARRIORS